Photos Photos
Map View Map View
Overview of Prinyada Light Rama 5 in Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi

Prinyada Light Rama 5 is a house project, developed by Prinsiri, located at 107/22 Ratchaphruek Road, Bang Krang, Nonthaburi, 11000 Thailand. Construction of Prinyada Light Rama 5 was completed in Nov 2010. House comprises of 4 units.

Details and highlights Prinyada Light Rama 5
Prinyada Light Rama 5
Available Units

Prinyada Light Rama 5 for sale: 4 available units from S$ 188,053 to S$ 268,263.

Facilities

Facilities at Prinyada Light Rama 5 include parking, children area, gym, security and swimming pool.

Market stats

The average sale price at Prinyada Light Rama 5 is S$ 1,333 per sqm.
This is 21.2 % downtrend current average sale price in Mueang Nonthaburi (S$ 1,691 per sqm) and 7.4 % downtrend the average price in Nonthaburi (S$ 1,439 per sqm).
sales prices at Prinyada Light Rama 5 are 2.4 % downtrend past year average price.

Request Details
Required field
Required field Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
By clicking and entering your details, you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
All done! We've sent your message to the publisher
Available units at Prinyada Light Rama 5
Features
  • Parking
  • Children area
  • Gym
  • Security
  • Swimming pool
Parking and Lifts
  • Charging stations on site: no
Previous Sales at Prinyada Light Rama 5
Sold Date Sold Price Price/Sqm Bedrooms Bathrooms Size Floor Furnished View Ownership
13/01/2025 ฿ 4,390,000 ฿ 27,784/m² 3 3 158 m² - Fully Furnished Unblocked Open View -

Market insights

For sale S$ 373,840 S$ 1,692/sqm -4.7 % Evolution compared to August 2025 348 Houses for sale in Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi
The average price for sale of houses in Mueang Nonthaburi is S$ 373,839. Compare to a year ago (August 2025) this represents a fall of -4.7 % and a fall of -10.4 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for sale in Mueang Nonthaburi is S$ 1,691/sqm, 17.5 % higher than the Nonthaburi median of S$ 1,439/sqm. The average price in Mueang Nonthaburi for houses for sale with 3 bedrooms is S$ 328,689 and S$ 499,742 for 4 or more bedrooms.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
  • Prinyada Light Rama 5 has 4 units for sale starting from S$ 188,053 up to S$ 268,263.
Location
Projects Nearby Prinyada Light Rama 5
Project Name
Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status
Baan Nadol Rattanathibet – Ravadee
Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi
1
S$ 90,188 - S$ 90,188
N/A
Sept 2026
Completed
More Details
Pruksaville 63/2 Rama5
Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi
1
S$ 95,945 - S$ 95,945
N/A
Sept 2026
Completed
More Details
Thanasiri Pinklao-Ratchapruek 1
Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi
5
S$ 191,507 - S$ 287,836
S$ 959 - S$ 1,074
Sept 2026
Completed
More Details
Casa Ville Ratchaphruk - Phraram 5
Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi
1
S$ 303,188 - S$ 303,188
N/A
Sept 2026
Completed
More Details
The Crystal Bliss Condo@Rattabathibet
Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi
6
S$ 38,339 - S$ 72,534
S$ 249 - S$ 249
Oct 2020
Completed
More Details
Chuan Chuen Grand Ratchapruek-Rama 5
Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi
2
S$ 314,701 - S$ 316,620
N/A
Sept 2026
Completed
More Details
City Sense Rattanathibet-Leangmuangnon
Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi
6
S$ 115,134 - S$ 153,129
N/A
Dec 2012
Completed
More Details
Jing Jai Village Rattana Thibet
Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi
3
S$ 120,891 - S$ 120,891
S$ 383 - S$ 921
May 2026
Completed
More Details
Golden Town Wongsawang-Khae Rai
Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi
3
S$ 153,129 - S$ 180,377
N/A
Dec 2019
Completed
More Details
The Connect UP3 Rattanathibet 17
Mueang Nonthaburi, Nonthaburi
2
S$ 145,453 - S$ 211,080
N/A
Jan 2013
Completed
More Details