Map View
Baan Sailom
Request Details
Required field
Required field
Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
By clicking and entering your details,
you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
Baan Sailom is a condo project, located at 200 Soi Phatthana Sin, Thung Maha Mek, Sathon, Bangkok, 10120 Thailand. Construction of Baan Sailom was completed in Dec 1985. Condo comprises of 1 building, 8 floors and 2 units.
Details and highlights Baan SailomBaan Sailom is a condo and apartment project located in Thung Mahamek, Bangkok and was completed in Dec 1985. It has 16 units across 8 floors
Available Units
Baan Sailom for rent: 2 available units from S$ 2,725 to S$ 2,725 per month.
FacilitiesFacilities at Baan Sailom include gym, security and swimming pool.
Market statsThe average rent
This is 1,413.3 % uptrend
rental
Request Details
Required field
Required field
Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
By clicking and entering your details,
you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
Available units at Baan Sailom
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Size
Floor
Publisher
- 1
1 - 2 of 2 results
Features
- Gym
- Security
- Swimming pool
Parking and Lifts
- Charging stations on site: no
Management
- Pets: Not allowed
Market insights
For rent
S$ 1,962
S$ 26/sqm
+4.6 % Evolution compared to May 2025
11,335 Condos for rent in Sathon, Bangkok
The average price for rent of condos in Sathon is S$ 1,961. Compare to a year ago (May 2025) this represents a rise of +4.6 % and a fall of -2.0 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for rent in Sathon is S$ 25/sqm, 0.9 % higher than the Bangkok median of S$ 24/sqm. The average price in Sathon for condos for rent for studio is S$ 627, S$ 1,180 for 1 bedroom, S$ 2,348 for 2 bedrooms, S$ 4,320 for 3 bedrooms and S$ 7,996 for 4 or more bedrooms.
- BTS Surasak, MRT Lumphini, BTS Sala Daeng and BTS Chong Nonsi are close to Baan Sailom.
- Baan Sailom has 2 units for rent starting from S$ 2,725 / month.
Project Name
Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status