Map View
Baan Bun Lorm
Request Details
Required field
Required field
Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
By clicking and entering your details,
you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
Baan Bun Lorm is a house project, located at Tamyamtek, Soi Muban Bun Lom, Cha Am, Cha-Am, Phetchaburi, 76120 Thailand. Construction of Baan Bun Lorm was completed in May 2013. House comprises of 2 units.
Details and highlights Baan Bun LormBaan Bun Lorm is a house and villa project located in Cha-Am, Phetchaburi and was completed in May 2013. It has 58 units
Available Units
Baan Bun Lorm for sale: 1 available unit from S$ 99,448.
Baan Bun Lorm for rent: 1 available unit from S$ 764.
Facilities at Baan Bun Lorm include swimming pool.
Market statsThe average rent
This is 49.8 % downtrend
rental
Request Details
Required field
Required field
Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
By clicking and entering your details,
you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
Available units at Baan Bun Lorm
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Size
Floor
Publisher
- 1
1 - 1 of 1 results
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Size
Floor
Publisher
- 1
1 - 1 of 1 results
Features
- Swimming pool
Parking and Lifts
- Charging stations on site: no
Market insights
For sale
S$ 282,074
S$ 1,348/sqm
0.0 % Evolution compared to August 2025
277 Houses for sale in Cha Am, Phetchaburi
The average price for sale of houses in Cha Am is S$ 282,073. Compare to a year ago (August 2025) there arent any variations and a fall of -4.8 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for sale in Cha Am is S$ 1,347/sqm, 3.4 % higher than the Phetchaburi median of S$ 1,302/sqm. The average price in Cha Am for houses for sale with 2 bedrooms is S$ 158,832, S$ 265,409 for 3 bedrooms and S$ 729,473 for 4 or more bedrooms.
For rent
S$ 968
S$ 9/sqm
-11.2 % Evolution compared to August 2025
95 Houses for rent in Cha Am, Phetchaburi
The average price for rent of houses in Cha Am is S$ 967. Compare to a year ago (August 2025) this represents a fall of -11.2 % and a fall of -9.3 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for rent in Cha Am is S$ 8/sqm, equals to the Phetchaburi median. The average price in Cha Am for houses for rent with 2 bedrooms is S$ 769 and S$ 1,151 for 3 bedrooms.
- Baan Bun Lorm has 1 units for sale starting from S$ 99,448.
- Baan Bun Lorm has 1 units for rent starting from S$ 764 / month.
Project Name
Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status